Wednesday, December 28, 2011

X trench wars xmas ops

how time flies in a blink of the eyes...It's another Xmas post to the one that i  thought i just posted not so long ago...

Merry Xmas to all those celebrating where ever u are...sure hope u had a great memorable one.:D

as for me, myself and moi, the day was spent shooting...pictures at tanamera paintball field which mehubby was playing.. initially, the event was suppose to be held at a different venue~ TourBunkers Paintballer in Puncak Alam (which was more to the reason why i followed since we've never been there before) however, due to some minor inconvenience, the event had to be moved to a different venue :(

here are some of the pics during the ops...













hope ur xmas weekend was as exciting as mine too!


Tuesday, December 27, 2011

i can see my blog again!!!

Yippee, i can view my blog again just when i was so ready to kick someone, anyone's backside (for that matter) for refusing me viewing my own blog, since my domain name has expired!
this morning, i received an email from the owner of the site to help me fix the problem after i wrote to Blogger Help.


Please provide the following information to help us troubleshoot your issue:

1) Blog Address:http://sunnylovesrain.blogspot.com/
2) Browser(s): Mozilla Firefox
3) Geographical Location: Malaysia
4) Are you using the new Blogger interface: yes, but just after i was kicked out from viewing my own blog
5) Description of the problem: every time i try to view my blog, it will open just for a few seconds before i was directed to Sudocode.net with the message:

This domain name expired on Dec 15 2011 06:05PM
Click here to renew it.

and every time i clicked the link, i will be transferred to www.3ix.com

the problem is i was never being informed that my domain name will be expired in the first place.

what should i do? how can i restore my domain name?  do i have to create a new domain name? please help....

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

komski has posted an answer to the question "domain name expired?":
Hi SunnyLovesRain, I'm very sorry for this inconvenience. I was the owner of sudocode.net and to fix this issue, you should remove the Was Here widget on your site. There is nothing wrong with your domain.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

phewwh... finally, after removing the 'Was Here' widget which was claimed to be the culprit, as simple as that, my problem solved *_________________* .



Thursday, December 22, 2011

blogger droid

Just trying this out for t first time.

Published with Blogger-droid v2.0.2

my Domain name expired!?

i can't open or view my blog site!!!! and every time i tried this stupid message came about!

This domain name expired on Dec 15 2011 06:05PM
Click here to renew it.

and every time i click here
it doesn't say a thing about renewing my domain name. weird thing is i am able to go to my dashboard
and even write a posting like this one WTF?

Wednesday, December 14, 2011

Smurf gets in my eye


Now, how did her eye turn so scary red, u  must have wondered....well it's because of this little guy...

he thinks by getting into my eye, he could blend in and turns himself blue which would get himself a part in the next Smurf sequel movie.but....the problem is, my contact lenses aren't blue, it's only turquoise blue, better luck next time u actor wannabe! ;P  



Under the Sun in the Rain, inda Puddle...

give a child a ball and water be it in the rain, pool, or puddle, they'll know what to do... here are the pictures to proove it...;P








this is what the kid's been up to during this school holiday+ monsoon season...

hope this will become one of their favorite childhood memories...:D


Tuesday, December 6, 2011

Post Basilisk~ Hutlista, Ulu Yam

Hello people!!!

it's December now, how time flies  

*singing mode ON

Fly me to the moon  
Let me play among the stars 
Let me see what spring is like On Jupiter and Mars 

....without me sadly...:(

hmm... where was i before i started singing or even before i started the post...
right...i was about to write about my weekend. so i followed mehubby to his paintball game (as always...) what's new..well not when i have things to do of course...;p
this place in Ulu Yam is unlike those other paintball field that we've frequent to, apart from the waterfall it is kinda smallish really (the field i meant), but perfect for those who have team building session in mind. accordingly the field doesn't really have a name, it's kinda belongs to this Hutlista Forest Retreat, so i guess that is what the field is known as.

this group of paintballers were mostly newbies and to be quite honest apart from mehubby & Laith & oh Pat (our new paintball acquaintance) i knew no one else there...but they were quietly n secretly excited when they found out that i was there to take some action pictures of them...hahaha....yeah right, as if...;p

 


















although we were there for just one game, i manged to snap quite a few pictures just for the memory of the day...


this, this however is my only picture there...;?


have a great week people! :D


There was an error in this gadget
There was an error in this gadget
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...